PRIVACY POLICY

In line with the principles of legality, fairness and transparency, the Privacy Policy is provided below.
For the purposes of the provisions in current legislation on the protection of personal data, through this Privacy Policy, AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. informs Users (hereinafter, the "User" or "Users") of the Website www.axonpartnersgroup.com (hereinafter, the "Website") about its policy of protection of personal data collected from Users of the Website, so that they determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to facilitate AXON PARTNERS GROUP, SL personal data that may be required or that may be obtained about them when accessing and using the Website

CONTROLLER :
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L.
CIF: B-86505914
REGISTERED OFFICE: CALLE SAGASTA 18, 28004, MADRID
Telephone: +91 310 289 94

Datos del DPO:

GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L.

 

legal@grupoadaptalia.es

91 553 34 08

 
AXON PARTNERS GROUP S.L. strives to process the provided data in order to manage the corresponding contractual relationship, manage the submission of the requested information, provide offers for our services and/or products that may be of interest and/or manage their application.

PERIOD OF TIME PERSONAL DATA SHALL BE STORED 
Data shall be preserved over the minimum period of time to supply the service appropriately, as well as to answer any possible liabilities and other legal requirements.

LEGITIMACY IN DATA PROCESSING 
The legal basis behind data processing may be in execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal power and/or the authorization given by the data subject. The data requested is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary, and, in no circumstance, is the data subject obliged to provide such data, but, lack of such communication may affect the objective of the service or imply the inability of its execution. 

RECIPIENTS OF DATA 
AXON PARTNERS GROUP S.L. shall only disclose data to the companies of Axon Group: 

- AXON PARTNERS GROUP CORPORATE, S.L.U.
- AXON PARTNERS GROUP CONSULTING, S.L.U.
- AXON PARTNERS GROUP INVESTMENT, S.G.E.I.C., S.A.U.

APPLICABLE RIGHTS WHEN PROVIDING DATA
The data protection rights applicable to the interested parties are as follows:
  • The right to request to access personal data.
  • The right of rectification or erasure.
  • The right to object.
  • The right to restriction of processing.
  • The right of data portability.
Holders of the personal data provided may exercise the rights on personal data protection by sending a written notification to AXON PARTNERS GROUP S.L.’s registered address or to the e-mail to such effects marketing@axonpartnersgroup.com, attaching, in either case, a photocopy of your DNI (Spanish identification document) or other similar identification documents.
Models, application forms and other information regarding rights is available in the website www.agpd.es of the Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD for its abbreviation in Spanish.       

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT 
You will have the possibility and right to withdraw authorization for any specific purpose granted at any given time without prejudice of the legality of processing according to the consent given before withdrawal.
Where Claims are Presented When There is Reason to Believe Data is not Being Correctly Processed
If a party considers that AXON PARTNERS GROUP S.L. is not correctly processing, any claims can be sent to marketing@axonpartnersgroup.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, this being AEPD in Spain, www.agpd.es

SECURITY AND UPDATE OF PERSONAL DATA
In aims to preserve the security of your personal data, AXON PARTNERS GROUP S.L. has implemented all the technical and organization related measures to guarantee safety for the provided data. This is done to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by regulation, in the case of lack of total security.
In order to keep the data updated, it is essential for you to notify of any modifications.
 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Siguiendo los principios de licitud, lealtad y transparencia, ponemos a su disposición la presente Política de Privacidad.
A efectos de lo dispuesto en la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal, mediante esta Política de Privacidad, AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. informa a los Usuarios (en adelante, el “Usuario” o “Usuarios”) del Sitio Web www.axonpartnersgroup.com (en adelante, el “Sitio Web”) acerca de su política de protección de datos de carácter personal recogidos de los Usuarios del Sitio Web, para que éstos determinen libre y voluntariamente si desean facilitar a AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L.  los datos personales que se les puedan requerir o que se puedan obtener sobre los mismos con ocasión de su acceso y uso del Sitio Web.
  • ¿Quién es el Responsable del tratamiento de sus datos?
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L.
CIF: B-86505914
DOMICILIO SOCIAL: C/ SAGASTA 18, 3º, 28004, MADRID
Teléfono: 91 310 28 94

Datos del DPO:

GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L.

 

legal@grupoadaptalia.es

91 553 34 08

  • ¿Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos personales?
En AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. tratamos la información que nos facilita con la finalidad de gestionar la relación contractual que nos une, gestionar el envío de la información que nos solicita, facilitar a los interesados ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos de su interés y/o gestionar su candidatura.
  • ¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos personales?
Sus datos, serán conservados el tiempo mínimo necesario para la correcta prestación del servicio ofrecido así como para atender las responsabilidades que se pudieran derivar del mismo y de cualquier otra exigencia legal.
  • ¿Cuál es la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?
La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos personales puede ser la ejecución de una relación contractual potencial y/o suscrita, el interés legítimo, la habilitación legal y/o el consentimiento del propio interesado. Los datos que le solicitamos son adecuados, pertinentes y estrictamente necesarios y en ningún caso está obligado a facilitárnoslos, pero su no comunicación podrá afectar a la finalidad del servicio o la imposibilidad de prestarlo.
  • ¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. sólo comunicará sus datos a empresas del Grupo Axon:

- AXON PARTNERS GROUP CORPORATE, S.L.U.
- AXON PARTNERS GROUP CONSULTING, S.L.U.
- AXON PARTNERS GROUP INVESTMENT, S.G.E.I.C., S.A.U.
  • ¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita sus datos?
Los derechos de protección de datos de los que son titulares los interesados son:
  • Derecho a solicitar el acceso a los datos personales relativos al interesado
  • Derecho de rectificación o supresión
  • Derecho de oposición
  • Derecho a solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento
  • Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos
Los titulares de los datos personales obtenidos podrán ejercer sus derechos de protección de datos personales dirigiendo una comunicación por escrito al domicilio social de AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. o al correo electrónico habilitado a tal efecto, marketing@axonpartnersgroup.com, incluyendo en ambos casos fotocopia de su DNI u otro documento de identificación equivalente.
Modelos, formularios y más información disponible sobre sus derechos en la página web de la autoridad de control nacional, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, en adelante, AEPD, www.agpd.es.
  • ¿Puedo retirar el consentimiento?
Usted tiene la posibilidad y el derecho a retirar el consentimiento para cualquiera finalidad específica otorgada en su momento, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.
  • ¿Dónde puedo reclamar en caso de que considere que no se tratan mis datos correctamente?
Si algún interesado considera que sus datos no son tratados correctamente por AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. puede dirigir sus reclamaciones al correo marketing@axonpartnersgroup.com o a la autoridad de protección de datos que corresponda, siendo la AEPD la indicada en el territorio nacional, www.agpd.es
  • Seguridad y actualización de sus datos personales
Con el objetivo de salvaguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales, le informamos que AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. ha adoptado todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales suministrados. Todo ello para evitar su alteración, pérdida, y/o tratamientos o accesos no autorizados, tal como exige la normativa, si bien la seguridad absoluta no existe.
Es importante que, para que podamos mantener sus datos personales actualizados, nos informe siempre que se produzca una modificación de los mismos.
  • Confidencialidad
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. le informa que sus datos serán tratados con el máximo celo y confidencialidad por todo el personal que intervenga en cualquiera de las fases del tratamiento. No cederemos ni comunicaremos a ningún tercero sus datos, excepto en los casos legalmente previstos, o salvo que el interesado nos hubiera autorizado expresamente.
  • Cambios en la política de privacidad
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. se reserva el derecho a modificar, actualizar y/o adaptar la Política de Privacidad a cualquier cambio en la legislación aplicable o en la interpretación de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, o a introducir cualquier cambio que se considere relevante o apropiado por parte de AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L.
AXON PARTNERS GROUP, S.L. notificará a los Usuarios cualquier cambio a la Política de Privacidad mediante un aviso en el Sitio Web y resultarán aplicables desde la fecha efectiva de publicación.

Esta  web utiliza cookies propias y de  terceros para analizar su  navegación.  Continuar navegando  implica  la  aceptación de  nuestas  Politicas de Cookies.

This website applies owned and third party cookies to assess your browsing. Continuing browsing will be considered as your acceptance of our Cookies Policy.